Matt Ryan
#2 / QB
PASSING | GP | GS | COMP | ATT | PCT | RATE | YDS | YDS/G | TD | INT | SCK | SYD | AVG | LNG | TD% | INT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-23 | 12 | 12 | 309 | 461 | 67.0 | 83.9 | 3057 | 254.8 | 14 | 13 | 38 | 287 | 6.6 | 45 | 3.0 | 2.8 |
2021-22 | 17 | 17 | 375 | 560 | 67.0 | 90.4 | 3968 | 233.4 | 20 | 12 | 40 | 274 | 7.1 | 64 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
2020-21 | 16 | 16 | 407 | 626 | 65.0 | 93.3 | 4581 | 286.3 | 26 | 11 | 41 | 257 | 7.3 | 63 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
2019-20 | 15 | 15 | 408 | 616 | 66.2 | 92.1 | 4466 | 297.7 | 26 | 14 | 48 | 316 | 7.2 | 93 | 4.2 | 2.3 |
2018-19 | 16 | 16 | 422 | 608 | 69.4 | 108.1 | 4924 | 307.8 | 35 | 7 | 42 | 296 | 8.1 | 75 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
2017-18 | 16 | 16 | 342 | 529 | 64.7 | 91.4 | 4095 | 255.9 | 20 | 12 | 24 | 156 | 7.7 | 88 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
2016-17 | 16 | 16 | 373 | 534 | 69.9 | 117.1 | 4944 | 309.0 | 38 | 7 | 37 | 235 | 9.3 | 76 | 7.1 | 1.3 |
2015-16 | 16 | 16 | 407 | 614 | 66.3 | 89.0 | 4591 | 286.9 | 21 | 16 | 30 | 206 | 7.5 | 70 | 3.4 | 2.6 |
2014-15 | 16 | 16 | 415 | 628 | 66.1 | 93.9 | 4694 | 293.4 | 28 | 14 | 31 | 205 | 7.5 | 79 | 4.5 | 2.2 |
2013-14 | 16 | 16 | 439 | 651 | 67.4 | 89.6 | 4515 | 282.2 | 26 | 17 | 44 | 298 | 6.9 | 81 | 4.0 | 2.6 |
2012-13 | 16 | 16 | 422 | 615 | 68.6 | 99.1 | 4719 | 294.9 | 32 | 14 | 28 | 210 | 7.7 | 80 | 5.2 | 2.3 |
2011-12 | 16 | 16 | 347 | 566 | 61.3 | 92.2 | 4177 | 261.1 | 29 | 12 | 26 | 173 | 7.4 | 80 | 5.1 | 2.1 |
2010-11 | 16 | 16 | 357 | 571 | 62.5 | 91.0 | 3705 | 231.6 | 28 | 9 | 23 | 158 | 6.5 | 46 | 4.9 | 1.6 |
2009-10 | 14 | 14 | 263 | 451 | 58.3 | 80.9 | 2916 | 208.3 | 22 | 14 | 19 | 92 | 6.5 | 90 | 4.9 | 3.1 |
2008 | 16 | 16 | 265 | 434 | 61.1 | 87.7 | 3440 | 215.0 | 16 | 11 | 17 | 104 | 7.9 | 70 | 3.7 | 2.5 |
RUSHING | GP | GS | ATT | YDS | AVG | TD | YDS/G | FUM | LST | TD% | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-23 | 12 | 12 | 27 | 70 | 2.6 | 1 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 39 | ||
2021-22 | 17 | 17 | 40 | 82 | 2.1 | 1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 17 | ||
2020-21 | 16 | 16 | 29 | 92 | 3.2 | 2 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 16 | ||
2019-20 | 15 | 15 | 34 | 147 | 4.3 | 1 | 9.8 | 2.9 | 12 | ||
2018-19 | 16 | 16 | 33 | 125 | 3.8 | 3 | 7.8 | 9.1 | 15 | ||
2017-18 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 143 | 4.5 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 16 | ||
2016-17 | 16 | 16 | 35 | 117 | 3.3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 18 | ||
2015-16 | 16 | 16 | 36 | 63 | 1.8 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 18 | ||
2014-15 | 16 | 16 | 29 | 145 | 5.0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 15 | ||
2013-14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 55 | 3.2 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 17 | ||
2012-13 | 16 | 16 | 34 | 141 | 4.1 | 1 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 16 | ||
2011-12 | 16 | 16 | 37 | 84 | 2.3 | 2 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 12 | ||
2010-11 | 16 | 16 | 46 | 122 | 2.7 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 20 | ||
2009-10 | 14 | 14 | 30 | 49 | 1.6 | 1 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 7 | ||
2008 | 16 | 16 | 55 | 104 | 1.9 | 1 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 17 |
RECEIVING | GP | GS | TGT | REC | YDS | AVG | TD | YDS/G | TD% | DROP | FUM | LST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-19 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 100.0 | 0 |
