Rose, Stenson chase group highlights Round 3 tee times at U.S. Open
Justin Rose and Henrik Stenson have combined to form one of the more formidable Ryder Cup duos in recent memory, and now the pair will try to chase down leader Dustin Johnson in the third-to-last group on Saturday at the U.S. Open.
The European stars, who both trail Johnson by five shots, will tee-off at 2:48 p.m. ET on Saturday, just over 20 minutes before the leader heads out in the final group with Scott Piercy.
Tommy Fleetwood, another likely Ryder Cup member for Europe this fall, is in the second-to-last group with Charley Hoffman, heading out at 2:59 p.m. ET.
The weather calls for sunny skies with winds around 10 mph on Saturday, great conditions for those in the field with intentions of chasing down Johnson.
Here's the full tee sheet for Round 3 at Shinnecock Hills.
Saturday, Round 3 (all times ET)
Group 1, 9:07 a.m. - Tim Wilkinson
Group 2, 9:18 a.m. - Bill Haas, Jhonattan Vegas
Group 3, 9:29 a.m. - Matthieu Pavon, Cameron Wilson
Group 4, 9:40 a.m. - Brandt Snedeker, Kiradech Aphibarnrat
Group 5, 9:51 a.m. - Steve Stricker, Gary Woodland
Group 6, 10:02 a.m. - Dean Burmester, Luis Gagne (a)
Group 7, 10:13 a.m. - Daniel Berger, Kevin Chappell
Group 8, 10:24 a.m. - Matt Parziale (a), Byeong Hun An
Group 9, 10:35 a.m. - Haotong Li, Ross Fisher
Group 10, 10:46 a.m. - Francesco Molinari, Webb Simpson
Group 11, 10:57 a.m. - Tony Finau, Peter Uihlein
Group 12, 11:08 a.m. - Brian Gay, Sam Burns
Group 13, 11:19 a.m. - Chris Naegel, Dylan Meyer
Group 14, 11:30 a.m. - Andrew Johnston, Phil Mickelson
Group 15, 11:41 a.m. - Zach Johnson, Paul Casey
Group 16, 11:52 a.m. - Louis Oosthuizen, Patrick Cantlay
Group 17, 12:03 p.m. - Aaron Baddeley, Xander Schauffele
Group 18, 12:14 p.m. - Bryson DeChambeau, Hideki Matsuyama
Group 19, 12:25 p.m. - Tyrrell Hatton, Patrick Reed
Group 20, 12:36 p.m. - Branden Grace, Jimmy Walker
Group 21, 12:47 p.m. - Brendan Steele, Will Grimmer (a)
Group 22, 12:58 p.m. - Ryan Fox, Calum Hill
Group 23, 1:09 p.m. - Mickey DeMorat, Russell Knox
Group 24, 1:20 p.m. - Patrick Rodgers, Brian Harman
Group 25, 1:31 p.m. - Tyler Duncan, Jason Dufner
Group 26, 1:42 p.m. - Justin Thomas, Pat Perez
Group 27, 1:53 p.m. - Jim Furyk, Alex Noren
Group 28, 2:04 p.m. - Rafa Cabrera Bello, Charles Howell III
Group 29, 2:15 p.m. - Matthew Fitzpatrick, Marc Leishman
Group 30, 2:26 p.m. - Rickie Fowler, Russell Henley
Group 31, 2:37 p.m. - Ian Poulter, Brooks Koepka
Group 32, 2:48 p.m. - Justin Rose, Henrik Stenson
Group 33, 2:59 p.m. - Tommy Fleetwood, Charley Hoffman
Group 34, 3:10 p.m. - Scott Piercy, Dustin Johnson